Dine in Menu

Mountainash Location51 Mountainash Rd, Unit # 6 Brampton, ON L6R 1W4☎ 905-497-7722
Image

Taste of India

Delicacies from East West North South
Stuffed Tawa Paratha

Stuffed Tawa Paratha$8.99

Aloo/Gobi/Muli/Onion
Tandoori Paratha ADD $1

Chana Bhatura

Chana Bhatura$9.99

Aloo Puri Chana$8.99

Halwa Puri Chana$8.99

Special Tawa Paratha$9.99

Paneer/Methi

Chana Kulcha$10.99

Aloo/Onion/Mix
Paneer ADD $1

Amritsari Nutri Kulcha$9.99

Chandni Chownk ka Chatka

Chatpate Snacks from Streets of Delhi
Dahi Bhalla Chat

Dahi Bhalla Chat$7.99

Pani Puri

Pani Puri$7.99

Dahi Papdi Chat$7.99

Tawa Aloo Tikki Chat$7.99

Samosa Chana Chat$7.99

Palak Patta Chat$7.99

Raj Kachori$7.99

Churmur Chat$7.99

Desi Delicacies

All Time Favourite Snacks of India
Dhokla

Dhokla$8.99/LB

Samosa

Samosa$1.00 EA

Jodhpuri Mirch Vada$3.99 EA

Paneer Pakoda$11.99/lb

Bread Pakoda$3.99/ea

Potato & Cheese Cutlet$5.99/8pcs

Hara Bhara kabab$5.99/8pcs

Gobhi Pakoda$11.99/lb

Mix Veg Pakoda$8.99/lb

Aloo Patties$4.49/ea

Indo-Chinese

Favourite Chinese from Indian streets

Veg Momo's$11.99

(Steamed/Pan Fried)

Veg Manchurian$11.99

(DRY)

Chilli Paneer$12.99

Spring Rolls (Veg)$6.99/ 8 pcs

Cheese Momos (Pan Fried)$11.99

Veg Chowmein$12.99

Kebabs From Tandoor

Amritsari Paneer Tikka$12.99

Tandoori Malai Chaap$12.99

Tandoori Mix Platter$14.99

Tandoori Mushroom$11.99

Tandoori Achari Aloo$11.99

Bombay Chowpatty

Mumbai Street Specials
Pav Bhaji

Pav Bhaji$9.99

Bombay Grilled Sandwich$10.99

Veg Burger Combo$10.99

+FRIES & DRINK

Dahi Puri$7.99

Bhel Puri$7.99

Sev Puri$7.99

Samosa Pav$4.99

Tawa Pulao$8.99

Plain Dosa$11.99

Idli Samber$9.99

Veg Burger$6.49

Vada Pav$4.99

Masala Dosa$14.99

Kesar's Flavours

India's Most Popular Beverages & Royal Drinks
Kesar's Flavours

Hot Nescafe (Coffee)$2.99

Special Milk Tea$2.99

Soft Beverages$1.99

Water$1.99

Fresh Nimbu Pani$2.99

Fresh Lime Masala Soda$2.99

Sweet Lassi$3.99

Salted Lassi$3.99

Mango Lassi$4.99

Mango Milk Shake$4.99

Badam Milk$5.99

Pista Milk$5.99

KESAR s Special Kesar Milk$5.99

KESAR s Special Royal Falooda$7.99

Kesar Special Amritsari Veg Thali

Kesar Special Amritsari Veg Thali$13.99

3 Veg, Rice, Salad, Raita, Pickle, Naan/ Tawa Roti, Dessert

Curries Twist

Kesar's Special main course for à la carte

ALL CURRIES & VEGETABLES

Large - $14.99 | Medium - $9.99 | Small - $6.99

RICE, RAITA & SALAD

Large - $7.99 | Medium - $5.99 | Small - $3.49

* Please ask Server for Variety of Curries Available *

Breads / Rice / Accompainments

Favourite Breads of India
Breads / Rice / Accompainments

Naan (Plain / Butter)$2.99

Garlic Naan$3.99

Tandoori Roti$2.49

Missi Roti$2.99

Tandoori Laccha Paratha$3.49

Tawa Paratha (Plain)$2.49

Tawa Roti$1.25

Makki Di Roti (wednesday only)$1.99

Extra Pav$0.99

Extra Bhatura / Poori$2.99

Kulcha$7.99

Add $1 for PANEER

Extra Stuffed Tawa Paratha$7.49

Extra Special Paratha$8.99

Extra Kulcha for Nutri$1.99

Extra Butter$0.99

Desserts

Desserts

Hot Gulab Jamun$3.99(2pcs)

Rasmalai$3.99(2pcs)

Fruit cream$3.99

Moong Dal Halwa$9.99/LB

Gajar ka Halwa$8.99/LB

Suji Halwa$6.99/LB

Combo Meals

Saag & Makki Di Roti+Lassi

Saag & Makki Di Roti+Lassi$11.99

Wednesday Special

Rajma Chawal

Rajma Chawal$8.99

Tuesday Special

*Taxes as applicable. Picture may vary then actual product.
**Dine-In Prices are Different Than Takeout Menu.